Bidder Selection Plan

Procurement plan for the project implementation phase: Provision of transmission network infrastructure and completion of the company's internal business operations network system (Dong Thap Electricity Company, Branch 2)

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 07:59 26/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600278209-00
Publishing time
07:58 26/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Procurement plan for the project implementation phase: Provision of transmission network infrastructure and completion of the company's internal business operations network system (Dong Thap Electricity Company, Branch 2)
Investor
Investment objective
Currently, the transmission network infrastructure and IT network system within the province serve The production and business activities of Dong Thap Power Company at Facility 2 have not yet been completed Invested synchronously, some equipment has been operating for a long time since 2016 up to now (nearly 10 years); On the other hand, devices that are operated independently (StandAlone) do not have the ability to backup according to the HA mechanism, leading to the risk of High incidents, affecting production, business and system operations information technology systems and programs
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600046184-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty Điện lực Đồng Tháp
Approval date
25/08/2026
Approval ID
4092/QĐ-PCĐT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Procurement Package: Procurement of Communication and Transmission Infrastructure Equipment, and the Completion of the Company's Internal Business Network System for Dong Thap Electricity Company (Branch 2).
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of communication infrastructure equipment for the construction project, and the completion of the company's internal business network system (Branch 2) of Dong Thap Electricity Company.
Capital source details
The commercial loans and own capital (from Southern Electricity Corporation) allocated to Dong Thap Power Company.
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Procurement plan for the project implementation phase: Provision of transmission network infrastructure and completion of the company's internal business operations network system (Dong Thap Electricity Company, Branch 2)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Procurement plan for the project implementation phase: Provision of transmission network infrastructure and completion of the company's internal business operations network system (Dong Thap Electricity Company, Branch 2)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second