Bidder Selection Plan

Procurement Plan (Implementation Phase) Project: Construction of a new 22kV underground cable line from the outlet pole on route 475E1.42 and the outlet pole on route 476E1.42 to Noi Bai International Airport.

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 17:39 07/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600248409-00
Publishing time
17:36 07/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Procurement Plan (Implementation Phase) Project: Construction of a new 22kV underground cable line from the outlet pole on route 475E1.42 and the outlet pole on route 476E1.42 to Noi Bai International Airport.
Investment objective
Power supply for Noi Bai Airport area, Noi Bai commune with 24 stations with capacity of 40,680kVA.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600013143-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
12 Month
Authority that issues the decision
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC SÓC SƠN
Approval date
04/08/2026
Approval ID
5288/QĐ-PCSOCSON
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Procurement Package 10-TV.TKBVTC-DT.XDCB/4.2026: Consulting services for the preparation of a construction cost estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on the development of a construction project budget
Capital source details
Capital depreciation
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Procurement Package 10-TVTT.TKBVTC-DT.XDCB/4.2026: Consulting and appraisal services for the TKBVTC project – Construction cost estimation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
TKBVTC Verification Consulting - Project estimates
Capital source details
Capital depreciation
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Procurement Plan (Implementation Phase) Project: Construction of a new 22kV underground cable line from the outlet pole on route 475E1.42 and the outlet pole on route 476E1.42 to Noi Bai International Airport.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Procurement Plan (Implementation Phase) Project: Construction of a new 22kV underground cable line from the outlet pole on route 475E1.42 and the outlet pole on route 476E1.42 to Noi Bai International Airport." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second