Bidder Selection Plan

Procurement plan prepared for preparing construction design and project cost estimation: Construction of a multi-level, modern, high-quality secondary school in Dong Anh District.

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 09:16 14/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600259003-00
Publishing time
09:12 14/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Procurement plan prepared for preparing construction design and project cost estimation: Construction of a multi-level, modern, high-quality secondary school in Dong Anh District.
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600056059-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
4 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND xã Đông Anh
Approval date
13/08/2026
Approval ID
7416/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 10
1.Bid No. 12: Design of construction drawings and cost estimation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultation on design and construction drawings – project estimation.
Capital source details
budget
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Đông Anh, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
2.Bid Package 13: Preparation of Request for Proposal documents, and evaluation of proposals from Bid Package 12.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare the application package, evaluate the tender for Package 12: Design and construction drawings and cost estimate.
Capital source details
budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Đông Anh, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
3.Package 14: Evaluation of the Request for Proposal, and results of awarding Package 12.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
40 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Evaluation of the bidding documents and selection results for Package 12: Construction Drawings and Cost Estimates.
Capital source details
budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Đông Anh, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
4.Contract No. 15: Design review consultancy for the BVTC (Building and Infrastructure Technical Center)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on verification of construction drawing design records
Capital source details
budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Đông Anh, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
5.Bid No. 16: Cost Estimation Consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultation on reviewing the cost estimate in the design and construction drawings.
Capital source details
budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Đông Anh, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
6.Tender package No 17: Equipment valuation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultation on equipment and material valuation
Capital source details
budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Đông Anh, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
7.Contract No. 18: Geological survey drilling for design of the dam construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
40 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Drilling geological surveys to serve construction drawing designs
Capital source details
budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Đông Anh, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
8.Contract No. 19: Consulting and Supervision for Geotechnical Investigation Services to Support the Design of a Dam Construction Project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
40 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultation on supervision of geological survey drilling for construction design drawings.
Capital source details
budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Đông Anh, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
9.Bid No. 20: Consulting services for establishing project boundaries.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Installing survey markers to delineate the project boundaries for preparing design drawings and land clearing.
Capital source details
budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Đông Anh, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
10.Contract No. 21: Demining Survey, Planning, and Cost Estimation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Surveying, making plans and estimates for clearing mines and explosives
Capital source details
budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Đông Anh, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Procurement plan prepared for preparing construction design and project cost estimation: Construction of a multi-level, modern, high-quality secondary school in Dong Anh District.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Procurement plan prepared for preparing construction design and project cost estimation: Construction of a multi-level, modern, high-quality secondary school in Dong Anh District." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second