Bidder Selection Plan

Procurement plan (project implementation phase) for the National Highway 1A (from Xuan Tu Post Office to Dọc Da Trang Industrial Zone) lighting system project.

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:40 11/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600254245-00
Publishing time
17:40 11/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Procurement plan (project implementation phase) for the National Highway 1A (from Xuan Tu Post Office to Dọc Da Trang Industrial Zone) lighting system project.
Investment objective
To meet the requirements for enhanced lighting along National Highway 1A, ensuring adequate illumination and contributing to traffic safety and public order.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600055092-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Phòng Kinh tế xã Vạn Hưng
Approval date
07/08/2026
Approval ID
227/QĐ-KT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Bidding package 01: Consulting E-HSMT and E-HSDT construction package construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Performing consulting services for the development of an Electronic Health Summary (EHS) and evaluation of Electronic Health Service Delivery (E-HSDT) procurement packages for construction projects.
Capital source details
Commune budget 2026
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Vạn Hưng, Province Khánh Hòa
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 02: E-HSMT appraisal consultancy and the results of the contractor selection of construction package
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carrying out the work of consulting and evaluating E-HSMT, and the results of selecting a contractor for the construction package.
Capital source details
Commune budget 2026
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Vạn Hưng, Province Khánh Hòa
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Perform construction work
Capital source details
Commune budget for 2026-2027
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Vạn Hưng, Province Khánh Hòa
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out construction supervision
Capital source details
Commune budget for 2026-2027
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Vạn Hưng, Province Khánh Hòa
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Procurement plan (project implementation phase) for the National Highway 1A (from Xuan Tu Post Office to Dọc Da Trang Industrial Zone) lighting system project.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Procurement plan (project implementation phase) for the National Highway 1A (from Xuan Tu Post Office to Dọc Da Trang Industrial Zone) lighting system project." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second