Bidder Selection Plan

Procurement Plan (Project Implementation Phase): Project: Enhancing the capacity of long-term operation 22kV underground cable supply lines on the Thanh Xuan district secondary grid – 2024

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:13 04/09/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600288984-00
Publishing time
09:12 04/09/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Procurement Plan (Project Implementation Phase): Project: Enhancing the capacity of long-term operation 22kV underground cable supply lines on the Thanh Xuan district secondary grid – 2024
Investment objective
Replacing old medium-voltage underground cable sections that have been in operation for a long time (since 1998) poses a potential risk of incidents, typically incidents occurred on routes 463E1.26 and 451E1.26; Some operating cable routes are violating corridors, not ensuring safety during operation; Some cable routes are intertwined and overlapped, causing difficulties in management and operation.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600035253-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Tổng công ty Điện lực TP Hà Nội
Approval date
28/08/2026
Approval ID
8428/QĐ-EVNHANOI
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Procurement Package 05 (PC): Supply of equipment and construction/installation services
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Uncategoried
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
i) Goods (P): Supply of underground 22kV cable system (22kV underground cable, cable head, 22kV cable junction box); ii) Construction and Installation (C): Construction and installation of the 22kV underground cable system (including construction, installation, testing and adjustment, and site restoration).
Capital source details
Trade Credit and Basic Depreciation
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Package 06: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy of construction supervision and equipment installation
Capital source details
Capital depreciation
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Procurement Plan (Project Implementation Phase): Project: Enhancing the capacity of long-term operation 22kV underground cable supply lines on the Thanh Xuan district secondary grid – 2024". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Procurement Plan (Project Implementation Phase): Project: Enhancing the capacity of long-term operation 22kV underground cable supply lines on the Thanh Xuan district secondary grid – 2024" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second