Bidder Selection Plan

Project contractor selection plan

  Watching      
Find: 17:30 19/04/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500086994-02
Publishing time
17:28 19/04/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project contractor selection plan
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500003621-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Tổng liên đoan Lao động Việt Nam
Approval date
16/04/2025
Approval ID
số 3224/QĐ-TLĐ
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Construction and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
510 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction and equipment installation
Capital source details
The investment fund of the Labor Confederation of Vinh Phuc province supported 17.0 billion VND; Career development fund of Tam Dao Trade Union Guest House
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tam đảo District, Province Vĩnh Phúc
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consultancy of construction supervision and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
510 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision and equipment installation
Capital source details
The investment fund of the Labor Confederation of Vinh Phuc province supported 17.0 billion VND; Career development fund of Tam Dao Trade Union Guest House
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tam đảo District, Province Vĩnh Phúc
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Consulting on making bidding doctors, evaluating Bid Bidding package for construction and installation of equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Evaluation of Bidding Documents, Evaluation of Bidding Bidding package for construction and installation of equipment
Capital source details
The investment fund of the Labor Confederation of Vinh Phuc province supported 17.0 billion VND; Career development fund of Tam Dao Trade Union Guest House
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tam đảo District, Province Vĩnh Phúc
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Consulting on verification of the Bidding Documents, results of construction and construction package for construction and installation of equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verification of Bidding Documents, results of construction bidding package for construction and installation of equipment
Capital source details
The investment fund of the Labor Confederation of Vinh Phuc province supported 17.0 billion VND; Career development fund of Tam Dao Trade Union Guest House
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tam đảo District, Province Vĩnh Phúc
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
870 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
The investment fund of the Labor Confederation of Vinh Phuc province supported 17.0 billion VND; Career development fund of Tam Dao Trade Union Guest House
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tam đảo District, Province Vĩnh Phúc
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Audit consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Audit consulting
Capital source details
The investment fund of the Labor Confederation of Vinh Phuc province supported 17.0 billion VND; Career development fund of Tam Dao Trade Union Guest House
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tam đảo District, Province Vĩnh Phúc
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project contractor selection plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project contractor selection plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second