Bidder Selection Plan

Project contractor selection plan: Additional investment in teaching and learning equipment for Ha Tan primary school to reach National Standard level 2, 2026

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 11:12 09/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600162400-00
Publishing time
11:11 09/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project contractor selection plan: Additional investment in teaching and learning equipment for Ha Tan primary school to reach National Standard level 2, 2026
Investment objective
Investing in additional equipment to build Ha Tan primary school to meet National Standard level 2 according to Circular 13/2020/TT-BGDDT, dated May 26, 2020 of the Ministry of Education and Training promulgating regulations on material standards for preschools, primary schools, middle schools, high schools and high schools with many levels of education.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600033454-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tống Sơn
Approval date
23/05/2026
Approval ID
565/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Shopping, installation of equipment
Capital source details
From the state budget and other legal mobilization sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Equipment installation supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Equipment installation supervision
Capital source details
From the state budget and other legal mobilization sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project contractor selection plan: Additional investment in teaching and learning equipment for Ha Tan primary school to reach National Standard level 2, 2026". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project contractor selection plan: Additional investment in teaching and learning equipment for Ha Tan primary school to reach National Standard level 2, 2026" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second