Bidder Selection Plan

Project contractor selection plan: Computer room equipment for Ba Cum Bac Commune Primary School and Computer room equipment for Ba Cum Bac Commune Secondary School

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:59 10/10/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400227970-00
Publishing time
15:58 10/10/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project contractor selection plan: Computer room equipment for Ba Cum Bac Commune Primary School and Computer room equipment for Ba Cum Bac Commune Secondary School
Bid Solicitor
Investment objective
Meet the requirements for implementing the 2018 General Education Program. Complete facilities to meet the teaching and learning needs of teachers and students in the school.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400058533-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2024 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND huyện Khánh Sơn
Approval date
30/09/2024
Approval ID
3992/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Consultancy and supervision of construction and installation of equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out consulting and supervision of construction and installation of computer room equipment at Ba Cum Bac Commune Primary School and computer room equipment at Ba Cum Bac Commune Secondary School
Capital source details
Additional Provincial Budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Khánh Sơn District, Province Khánh Hòa
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance: Computer room equipment at Ba Cum Bac Commune Primary School and Computer room equipment at Ba Cum Bac Commune Secondary School
Capital source details
Additional Provincial Budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Khánh Sơn District, Province Khánh Hòa
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Equipment supply
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Implementing the supply and installation of computer rooms for Ba Cum Bac Commune Primary School and Ba Cum Bac Commune Secondary School computer rooms
Capital source details
Additional Provincial Budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Khánh Sơn District, Province Khánh Hòa
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project contractor selection plan: Computer room equipment for Ba Cum Bac Commune Primary School and Computer room equipment for Ba Cum Bac Commune Secondary School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project contractor selection plan: Computer room equipment for Ba Cum Bac Commune Primary School and Computer room equipment for Ba Cum Bac Commune Secondary School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second