Bidder Selection Plan

Project contractor selection plan for Tra Noc Secondary School, Binh Thuy District

  Watching      
This Contractors Selection Plan data is found on both the old and new Public Procurement systems. The data you are viewing is updated from the new Public Procurement system
Find: 14:47 17/09/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
20220117721-02
Publishing time
14:46 17/09/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project contractor selection plan for Tra Noc Secondary School, Binh Thuy District
Project management forms
Another form
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20220117195-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân quận Bình Thủy
Approval date
17/07/2024
Approval ID
2345/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Investor, Total investment, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Notification Type, Notification form, Investor, Classify, Total investment, Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Decision-making agency, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Construction of the main building block and ancillary items (package No. 29)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
360 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
The state budget is managed by the district
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Purchase equipment (package number 28)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
equipment shopping
Capital source details
The state budget is managed by the district
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision consultancy for items: main building block and ancillary items (package 15)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
360 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
The state budget is managed by the district
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project contractor selection plan for Tra Noc Secondary School, Binh Thuy District". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project contractor selection plan for Tra Noc Secondary School, Binh Thuy District" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second