Bidder Selection Plan

Project contractor selection plan: Go Lang - Vi Thuy - Road 413

  Watching      
Find: 15:39 24/11/2021
Contractor selection plan ID
20211180171-00
Publication date
15:34 24/11/2021
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Project contractor selection plan: Go Lang - Vi Thuy - Road 413
Bid Solicitor
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20211180153-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
23/11/2021
Approval ID
1450/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package No 01: Preparation of Bid Documents, Bid Evaluation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Son Tay town budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Evaluation of Bidding Documents, LCNT results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
25 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Son Tay town budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Construction of works and traffic assurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
300 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Son Tay town budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Package 04: Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
300 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Son Tay town budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 05: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
300 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Son Tay town budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project contractor selection plan: Go Lang - Vi Thuy - Road 413". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project contractor selection plan: Go Lang - Vi Thuy - Road 413" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second