Bidder Selection Plan

Project contractor selection plan: Inland roads in Hai Lang commune (Phase 1)

  Watching      
Find: 11:02 28/01/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600022124-00
Publishing time
11:01 28/01/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project contractor selection plan: Inland roads in Hai Lang commune (Phase 1)
Investment objective
Completing infrastructure and traffic connections in the area; create favorable transportation conditions to promote production development; ensuring social security, contributing to promoting socio-economic development.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600004184-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
210 Date
Authority that issues the decision
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ xã Hải Lạng
Approval date
26/01/2025
Approval ID
42/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Bidding package No. 04: Preparation of E-Bidding, evaluation of E-Bidding for construction and installation bidding package Project: Inland roads in Hai Lang commune (Phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids
Capital source details
Hai Lang commune budget (Source of residual commune budget and provincial budget support according to scoring criteria)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding Tender package No 05: Appraisal of bidding documents and appraisal of contractor selection results Project: Inland roads in Hai Lang commune (Phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Evaluation of bidding documents and contractor selection results
Capital source details
Hai Lang commune budget (Source of residual commune budget and provincial budget support according to scoring criteria)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 06: Construction and installation Project: Inland roads in Hai Lang commune (Phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of construction items
Capital source details
Hai Lang commune budget (Source of residual commune budget and provincial budget support according to scoring criteria)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project contractor selection plan: Inland roads in Hai Lang commune (Phase 1)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project contractor selection plan: Inland roads in Hai Lang commune (Phase 1)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second