Bidder Selection Plan

Project contractor selection plan: Low voltage power grid in Binh An village

  Watching      
Find: 13:25 09/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600162521-00
Publishing time
13:24 09/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project contractor selection plan: Low voltage power grid in Binh An village
Investment objective
Solving the electricity needs of the people of the region, meeting the needs of essential infrastructure to serve the people to ensure life, long-term stability, population development, serve socio-economic development, and ensure national defense and security; Gradually complete new rural areas targets in 2028.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600033486-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Phòng Kinh tế xã Đức An
Approval date
05/06/2026
Approval ID
112/QĐ-KT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Construction and equipment procurement and installation (including NT equipment procurement management; testing, HC, training and equipment transfer)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
400 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction and equipment procurement and installation according to approved project scale, ensuring compliance with current regulations
Capital source details
Town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
400 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management consulting according to approved project scale, ensuring compliance with current regulations
Capital source details
Town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision consultancy, equipment installation and installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
400 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision consulting according to approved project scale, ensuring compliance with current regulations
Capital source details
Town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Consulting on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bidding documents for bidding packages of construction materials and procurement and installation of equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on preparation of Bidding Documents and evaluation of Bidding Documents for construction and procurement and installation of equipment to ensure compliance with current regulations
Capital source details
Town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Consulting on appraisal of environmental documents and appraisal of QLCNT results for bidding packages of construction materials and procurement and installation of equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on appraisal of environmental documents and appraisal of QLCNT for bidding packages of construction materials and procurement and installation of equipment to ensure compliance with current regulations
Capital source details
Town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Construction insurance for lines and transformer stations
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
400 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
According to the provisions of the Insurance Business Law
Capital source details
Town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project contractor selection plan: Low voltage power grid in Binh An village". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project contractor selection plan: Low voltage power grid in Binh An village" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second