Bidder Selection Plan

Project contractor selection plan: Moving 22kV power lines (to serve site clearance work under the project: Construction of technical infrastructure for new residential area in Bich Thuy village, Bac Thanh Mien commune, Hai Phong city)

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 08:47 12/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600156393-02
Publishing time
08:44 12/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project contractor selection plan: Moving 22kV power lines (to serve site clearance work under the project: Construction of technical infrastructure for new residential area in Bich Thuy village, Bac Thanh Mien commune, Hai Phong city)
Investment objective
Serving site clearance work under the project: Construction of technical infrastructure for new residential area in Bich Thuy village, Bac Thanh Mien commune, Hai Phong city.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600031783-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Hội đồng bồi thường, hỗ trợ tái định cư để thực hiện Dự án: Xây dựng hạ tầng kỹ thuật Điểm dân cư mới thôn Bích Thủy, xã Bắc Thanh Miện, thành phố Hải Phòng
Approval date
03/06/2026
Approval ID
09/QĐ-HĐBT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Total investment, total investment, Publication date (View changes)

- Change: Total investment, total investment, Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Tender package No 01: Construction supervision consulting + equipment installation supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision + Equipment installation supervision
Capital source details
The upper level budget supplements goals for the commune level and the commune budget from regulated land use fees and other legal sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
390 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
The upper level budget supplements goals for the commune level and the commune budget from regulated land use fees and other legal sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Bidding package No. 03: Independent project audit consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Independent audit of works
Capital source details
The upper level budget supplements goals for the commune level and the commune budget from regulated land use fees and other legal sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Construction + installation of construction equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction + installation of construction equipment (including costs of installation, equipment testing + acceptance, power on, cut off, handover)
Capital source details
The upper level budget supplements goals for the commune level and the commune budget from regulated land use fees and other legal sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project contractor selection plan: Moving 22kV power lines (to serve site clearance work under the project: Construction of technical infrastructure for new residential area in Bich Thuy village, Bac Thanh Mien commune, Hai Phong city)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project contractor selection plan: Moving 22kV power lines (to serve site clearance work under the project: Construction of technical infrastructure for new residential area in Bich Thuy village, Bac Thanh Mien commune, Hai Phong city)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second