Bidder Selection Plan

Project contractor selection plan: Prefabricated official accommodation, kitchen, communal dining room, communal toilet to serve officials, civil servants, and workers in Tan Yen commune, Son La province

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 18:01 18/12/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500352836-00
Publishing time
17:48 18/12/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project contractor selection plan: Prefabricated official accommodation, kitchen, communal dining room, communal toilet to serve officials, civil servants, and workers in Tan Yen commune, Son La province
Investment objective
Investing in construction works to ensure facilities and materials to serve the arrangement and organization of the administrative apparatus and units and build a model of local government at 02 levels of Tan Yen commune to ensure facilities to serve the professional activities of the Commune People's Committee according to regulations.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500070543-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
5 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Phòng Kinh tế xã Tân Yên
Approval date
17/12/2025
Approval ID
51/QĐ-KT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision and quality management of works as prescribed
Capital source details
The capital source is assigned in Decision No. 2784/QD-UBND of the People's Committee of Son La province, Decision No. 247/QD-UBND dated November 17, 2025 of the People's Committee of Tan Yen commune on the allocation of budget expenditure estimates for 2025 (Phase 6);
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Implementation of works insurance as prescribed
Capital source details
The capital source is assigned in Decision No. 2784/QD-UBND of the People's Committee of Son La province, Decision No. 247/QD-UBND dated November 17, 2025 of the People's Committee of Tan Yen commune on the allocation of budget expenditure estimates for 2025 (Phase 6);
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out audits of completed projects according to regulations
Capital source details
The capital source is assigned in Decision No. 2784/QD-UBND of the People's Committee of Son La province, Decision No. 247/QD-UBND dated November 17, 2025 of the People's Committee of Tan Yen commune on the allocation of budget expenditure estimates for 2025 (Phase 6);
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of design documents approved
Capital source details
The capital source is assigned in Decision No. 2784/QD-UBND of the People's Committee of Son La province, Decision No. 247/QD-UBND dated November 17, 2025 of the People's Committee of Tan Yen commune on the allocation of budget expenditure estimates for 2025 (Phase 6);
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project contractor selection plan: Prefabricated official accommodation, kitchen, communal dining room, communal toilet to serve officials, civil servants, and workers in Tan Yen commune, Son La province". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project contractor selection plan: Prefabricated official accommodation, kitchen, communal dining room, communal toilet to serve officials, civil servants, and workers in Tan Yen commune, Son La province" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second