Bidder Selection Plan

Project contractor selection plan: Remodeling and upgrading tombs, co -color

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 14:16 28/03/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500062559-00
Publishing time
14:16 28/03/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project contractor selection plan: Remodeling and upgrading tombs, co -color
Investment objective
The investment in building new works: repairing and upgrading the tombs, the same color will bring about water irrigation effect of the field of Thai Sa village. Meet the aspirations and needs of the people across Vu Van commune
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500015519-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
30 Date
Authority that issues the decision
ủy ban nhân dân xã Vũ Vân
Approval date
14/03/2025
Approval ID
109A/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
65 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Manage construction progress, project quality, monitor and grasp emerging factors to ensure the project is implemented according to plan
Capital source details
Capital based on the Decision No. 01/QD-MTHQ-BVĐ dated February 26, 2025 of the District Advocacy Committee, supporting the localities damaged by the No. 3 storm in Vu Thu district and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vũ Thư District, Province Thái Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of works according to BVTC design
Capital source details
Capital based on the Decision No. 01/QD-MTHQ-BVĐ dated February 26, 2025 of the District Advocacy Committee, supporting the localities damaged by the No. 3 storm in Vu Thu district and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vũ Thư District, Province Thái Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision of construction works
Capital source details
Capital based on the Decision No. 01/QD-MTHQ-BVĐ dated February 26, 2025 of the District Advocacy Committee, supporting the localities damaged by the No. 3 storm in Vu Thu district and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vũ Thư District, Province Thái Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project contractor selection plan: Remodeling and upgrading tombs, co -color". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project contractor selection plan: Remodeling and upgrading tombs, co -color" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second