Bidder Selection Plan

Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and organizing intersections to ensure traffic safety

  Watching      
Find: 08:42 28/04/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500097737-00
Publishing time
08:39 28/04/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and organizing intersections to ensure traffic safety
Investment objective
The investment in the construction of the project will meet the convenient travel needs of the people, the traffic flow and ensure traffic safety, limit and minimize traffic accidents in the region in the city, in order to develop transportation, build infrastructure is a premise to develop the economy, improve the cultural and spiritual life for the people.
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500024708-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột
Approval date
22/04/2025
Approval ID
2432/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
465 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Insurance
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Buôn Ma Thuột City, Province Đắk Lắk
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
100 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervise construction according to design documents. Construction according to approved TK documents
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Buôn Ma Thuột City, Province Đắk Lắk
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
100 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction according to approved design documents
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Buôn Ma Thuột City, Province Đắk Lắk
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and organizing intersections to ensure traffic safety". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and organizing intersections to ensure traffic safety" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second