Bidder Selection Plan

Project contractor selection plan: Survey by visual images, basic parameters for large and medium reservoirs in Binh Dinh province

  Watching      
Find: 17:36 17/04/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500085004-00
Publishing time
17:34 17/04/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project contractor selection plan: Survey by visual images, basic parameters for large and medium reservoirs in Binh Dinh province
Investment objective
Providing visual images of the status of reservoirs through the survey and collection from the field of the building. Providing basic parameters of reservoirs including items: dam, overflow, sewers. Evaluation of determining the overall amount of sedimentation volume of reservoirs is filled, thereby proposing dredging plans and solutions to collect dredging materials, to offer solutions to ensure safety and improve the efficiency of exploitation of works for agricultural production, contributing to the development of agriculture and
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500021417-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Sở Nông nghiệp và Môi trường tỉnh Bình Định
Approval date
14/04/2025
Approval ID
184/QĐ-SNNMT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids
Capital source details
Provincial Disaster Prevention and Control Fund (Decision No. 438/QD-UBND dated February 10, 2025 of Binh Dinh Provincial People's Committee)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Quy Nhơn City, Province Bình Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Topographic survey supervision consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
75 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Topographic survey supervision
Capital source details
Provincial Disaster Prevention and Control Fund (Decision No. 438/QD-UBND dated February 10, 2025 of Binh Dinh Provincial People's Committee)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Consulting survey projects with visual images, basic parameters for large and medium reservoirs in Binh Dinh province
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
75 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Make a project
Capital source details
Provincial Disaster Prevention and Control Fund (Decision No. 438/QD-UBND dated February 10, 2025 of Binh Dinh Provincial People's Committee)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project contractor selection plan: Survey by visual images, basic parameters for large and medium reservoirs in Binh Dinh province". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project contractor selection plan: Survey by visual images, basic parameters for large and medium reservoirs in Binh Dinh province" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second