Bidder Selection Plan

Project: Expansion of Hoa Dao Kindergarten

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:40 09/08/2022
Contractor selection plan ID
20220822574-00
Publication date
10:31 09/08/2022
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Project: Expansion of Hoa Dao Kindergarten
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Approval date
03/08/2022
Approval ID
số 459/QĐ-CAT-PH10 ngày 03/08/2022
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Tender package No 01: Construction and installation of works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Sources of socialization
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
August 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 03: Consultancy on making E-HSMT and GE E-HSDT for construction and installation bidding package No. 01
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Sources of socialization
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
August 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 04: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Sources of socialization
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
August 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Consulting package no. 05: Independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
15 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Sources of socialization
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project: Expansion of Hoa Dao Kindergarten". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project: Expansion of Hoa Dao Kindergarten" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second