Bidder Selection Plan

(Project implementation phase) Improving the warehouse area of ​​phase 3

  Watching      
Find: 08:43 18/04/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500085006-00
Publishing time
08:42 18/04/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
(Project implementation phase) Improving the warehouse area of ​​phase 3
Investment objective
In order to ensure safety in protecting assets, equipment and equipment as well as ensuring security at Bac Lieu Power Company
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500021396-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC BẠC LIÊU
Approval date
11/04/2025
Approval ID
501/QĐ-PCBL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Tender package No 3: Construction and installation of works of renovation of the warehouse area of ​​phase 3
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of the material area of ​​Bac Lieu Power Company
Capital source details
Loan capital and basic depreciation capital - Southern Electricity Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 4: Advice on project management project management projects in phase 3 warehouse area
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management of renovation project area of ​​material warehouse phase 3
Capital source details
Loan capital and basic depreciation capital - Southern Electricity Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 5: Consulting on supervision of construction of renovation works in the warehouse area of ​​phase 3
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision of construction and construction of renovation works in the warehouse area of ​​phase 3
Capital source details
Loan capital and basic depreciation capital - Southern Electricity Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 6: Auditing consultancy for the final settlement report to complete the renovation project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project completion settlement report
Capital source details
Loan capital and basic depreciation capital - Southern Electricity Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "(Project implementation phase) Improving the warehouse area of ​​phase 3". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "(Project implementation phase) Improving the warehouse area of ​​phase 3" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second