Bidder Selection Plan

Project: Pilot investment in bottom export technology system at Nha Be Construction TKXD warehouse B

  Watching      
Find: 14:20 01/04/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600035396-02
Publishing time
14:19 01/04/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project: Pilot investment in bottom export technology system at Nha Be Construction TKXD warehouse B
Investment objective
Pilot investment in the bottom export technology system at Nha Be Warehouse B export terminal to evaluate the factors of efficiency in operation and management and supervision of goods export, effectiveness of fire safety, environmental safety, labor hygiene and safety, thereby helping the Company and the Group have a basis to build investment orientation in the road export system in the future.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600005061-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
CHỦ TỊCH CÔNG TY TNHH MTV PETROLIMEX SÀI GÒN
Approval date
30/01/2026
Approval ID
1457/QĐ-PLXSG
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Provide bottom output device
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Provide bottom export system equipment
Capital source details
Company capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Providing application software and automation technical services
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing application software and automation technical services
Capital source details
Petrolimex Saigon Company Limited
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Prepare and Evaluate Tender documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare and Evaluate Tender documents
Capital source details
Company capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision
Capital source details
Company capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Independent audit
Capital source details
Company Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Construction of bottom export technology system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of bottom export technology system - construction and mechanical parts
Capital source details
Petrolimex Saigon Company Limited
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project: Pilot investment in bottom export technology system at Nha Be Construction TKXD warehouse B". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project: Pilot investment in bottom export technology system at Nha Be Construction TKXD warehouse B" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second