Bidder Selection Plan

Project: Replace transformer T1 40MVA Binh Tan 110kV substation

  Watching      
Find: 15:54 11/07/2020
Contractor selection plan ID
20200731986-00
Publication date
15:51 11/07/2020
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Project: Replace transformer T1 40MVA Binh Tan 110kV substation
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20200731936-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
22/06/2020
Approval ID
1533/QĐ-ĐLKH
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1.Tender package No 119.2020: Procurement of 110kV . transformer
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Loans and construction investment capital in 2020
Contractor Selection Type
Procurement directly, domestically, without pre-qualification, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 120.2020: 110kV . transformer oil test
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Loans and construction investment capital in 2020
Contractor Selection Type
Brief competitive offer, domestic, no prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 121.2020: Procurement of electrical materials
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Loans and construction investment capital in 2020
Contractor Selection Type
Brief competitive offer, domestic, no prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 122.2020: Auditing and finalizing the project Replace transformer T1 40MVA Binh Tan 110kV substation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Loans and construction investment capital in 2020
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Package XL03.2020: Construction and installation of replacement of transformer T1 40MVA Binh Tan 110kV substation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Loans and construction investment capital in 2020
Contractor Selection Type
Self-implementation, domestic, no pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Tender package TN10.2020: Configuring, testing the Scada system and adjusting the relays - making the project energizing plan Replace the 40MVA T1 transformer of Binh Tan 110kV substation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Loans and construction investment capital in 2020
Contractor Selection Type
Self-implementation, domestic, no pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Tender package TN11.2020: Testing electrical equipment for the project Replace transformer T1 40MVA Binh Tan 110kV substation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Loans and construction investment capital in 2020
Contractor Selection Type
Self-implementation, domestic, no pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Bidding package GS05.2020: Construction supervision to replace 40MVA T1 transformer of Binh Tan 110kV substation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Loans and construction investment capital in 2020
Contractor Selection Type
Self-implementation, domestic, no pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project: Replace transformer T1 40MVA Binh Tan 110kV substation". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project: Replace transformer T1 40MVA Binh Tan 110kV substation" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 223

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second