Bidder Selection Plan

Project: Support for distributed domestic water under the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:07 11/12/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400311698-00
Publishing time
15:05 11/12/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project: Support for distributed domestic water under the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024
Name of project
Project: Support for distributed domestic water under the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Other
Authority that issues the decision
UBND Huyen Dakrong
Approval date
29/11/2024
Approval ID
3147/QDD-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Prepare E-HSMT, evaluate EHSDT of participating contractors
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare E-HSMT, evaluate EHSDT of participating contractors
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đa Krông District, Province Quảng Trị
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.E-HSMT appraisal, contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
E-HSMT appraisal, contractor selection results
Capital source details
National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đa Krông District, Province Quảng Trị
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Valuation cost
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Valuation cost
Capital source details
National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đa Krông District, Province Quảng Trị
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Procurement of goods: Water tanks made of virgin plastic, volume 1,000 liters, 3-layer type (horizontal tanks including accompanying accessories) 193 tanks; DPE 25 black plastic pipe made of 2mm thick pure plastic (19,470 m)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of goods: Water tanks made of virgin plastic, volume 1,000 liters, 3-layer type (horizontal tanks including accompanying accessories) 193 tanks; DPE 25 black plastic pipe made of 2mm thick pure plastic (19,470 m)
Capital source details
National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đa Krông District, Province Quảng Trị
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project: Support for distributed domestic water under the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project: Support for distributed domestic water under the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second