Bidder Selection Plan

Project to build a fence in the southeast

  Watching      
Find: 14:04 18/10/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500259595-00
Publishing time
14:03 18/10/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project to build a fence in the southeast
Investment objective
- Protection of assets of the company, ensuring security and order and strictly managing land boundaries according to current regulations of the State; - Improve land use efficiency, ensure technical requirements and landscape architecture; - Ensuring human safety, households living in the name of the company. At the same time, facilitating the patrol and protection work
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500046402-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Hội đồng quản trị Công ty cổ phần xi măng La Hiên VVMI
Approval date
14/10/2025
Approval ID
75/QĐ-HĐQT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Tender package No 02: Construction of fence in the Southeast area
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
-Construction of a fence line with a length of about 552.8m. The fence is designed to be 2.2-3.0 m high. Fence wall built 110 with bricks, XM mortar grade 75#, plastered with cement mortar grade 75, 15mm thick, with pillars sized 220x350mm, distance 3m/pillar, about 30m arranged with an expansion joint, above installed anti-intrusion steel frame 0.6m high, reinforced pillars sized 220x350mm. Reinforced concrete wall bracing 1x2 mark 200#. -Fence foundation structure: The AC section is 136.5m long using 250# reinforced concrete piles, pile cross section 200x200mm, scaffolding, foundation bracing made of 200# reinforced concrete. The CK section is 416.3m long and the foundation is built with 100# cement mortar on a 10cm thick layer of macadam. Foundation bracing size 200x400mm with 1x2 stone concrete, 200# mark.
Capital source details
equity
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 03: Supervision of fence construction in the Southeast area
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on construction supervision according to the provisions of Clause 1, Article 120 of Law No. 50/2014/QH13; Article 19 of Decree 06/2021/ND-CP is responsible for "representing the investor" to control quality, volume, progress, safety and environment throughout the construction process until acceptance and handover of the project.
Capital source details
equity
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Package 04: Auditing Consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Auditing project investment capital settlement
Capital source details
Owner
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project to build a fence in the southeast". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project to build a fence in the southeast" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second