Bidder Selection Plan

Project to build underground technical infrastructure works in An Thoi area

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 21:43 22/07/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500174761-00
Publishing time
11:43 22/07/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Project to build underground technical infrastructure works in An Thoi area
Investment objective
Completing technical infrastructure network, improving urban beauty, enhancing the connection between areas in the city and resorts and conferences to contribute to the successful organization of the APEC Summit 2027.
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500042287-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Kiên Giang
Approval date
29/06/2025
Approval ID
502/QĐ-SXD
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package No 01: Examination of design and construction estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Check the suitability and correctness of the design documents and estimates compared to the current standards and regulations
Capital source details
Central budget + Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 02: Equipment valuation costs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
25 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consider equipment valuation, materials not in quotes such as equipment, light bulbs, wires, ...
Capital source details
Central budget + Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Construction costs and equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
13 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Arrange personnel, equipment under contract. Arranging works for construction, Temple navigation .... Construction of main items, auxiliary items of the project (road surface, pavement paving, lowering the central, lowering electrical system, telecommunication cables, relocation of water supply systems, new construction of rainwater drainage and wastewater drainage, lighting ...). Acceptance, payment, completion. Making regulatory planning to ensure traffic safety and regulate to ensure traffic safety during the construction process
Capital source details
Central budget + Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Prequalification
No
4.Package 04: Cost of construction supervision and equipment package No. 03
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
13 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Make supervision tasks. Arranging personnel supervision, personnel inspection, construction equipment and construction supervision, construction equipment ... acceptance and payment according to regulations ...
Capital source details
Central budget + Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 05: Audit cost
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Audit of completed works
Capital source details
Central budget + Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Project to build underground technical infrastructure works in An Thoi area". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Project to build underground technical infrastructure works in An Thoi area" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second