Bidder Selection Plan

Providing auxiliary materials for production in 2025

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 13:47 28/03/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500009731-02
Publishing time
13:46 28/03/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Providing auxiliary materials for production in 2025
Procurement name
Providing auxiliary materials for production in 2025
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Nhà máy In tiền Quốc gia
Approval date
27/03/2025
Approval ID
Quyết định 146/QĐ-NMI
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 20
1.VTP25-01 Providing monomer chemicals
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing monomer chemicals for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.VTP25-02 Provides solvent for washing anilox batches
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing solvent for washing anilox batches for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.VTP25-03 Provides UV batch cleaner
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing UV batch cleaners for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.VTP25-04 provides hydraulic oil
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing hydraulic oil for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.VTP25-05 Supplying Kraft paper
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supplying Kraft paper for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.VTP25-06 Provides packing nylon
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing packaging nylon for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
7.VTP25-07 Providing tape for money wrapping machines
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing tape for money wrapping machines for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
8.VTP25-08 provides a lake cleaner
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supplying the cleaning machine for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
9.VTP25-09 Providing sealed lead pellets
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing sealed lead pellets for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
10.VTP25-10 Provides twine wire
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing spinning wire for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
11.VTP25-11 Providing cardboard covers
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing cardboard for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
12.VTP25-12 Provides plate grinding lining membrane
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing grinding lining membranes for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
13.VTP25-13 Provides UV rubber
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing UV rubber for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
14.VTP25-14 Provides offset rubber
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing offset rubber for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
15.VTP25-15 Provides foam brush lining
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing brush felt foam for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
16.VTP25-16 Provide batch turning tools
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing batch turning tools for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
17.VTP25-17 Provides UV lamps for Heidelberg coating machines
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing UV lamps for Heidelberg coating machines for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
18.VTP25-18 Provides 18° Be FeCl3 solution
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing FeCl3 18° Be solution for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
19.VTP25-19 Provides 50% H2SO4 solution
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing 50% H2SO4 solution for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
20.VTP25-20 Provides CaCl2 solution
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing CaCl2 solution for production in 2025
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cầu Giấy District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Providing auxiliary materials for production in 2025". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Providing auxiliary materials for production in 2025" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second