Bidder Selection Plan

Providing products and services for computers, recorders, and hard drives

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 09:25 25/04/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600105582-00
Publishing time
09:24 25/04/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Providing products and services for computers, recorders, and hard drives
Procurement name
Providing products and services for computers, recorders, and hard drives
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Tạp chí Công Thương
Approval date
20/04/2026
Approval ID
50/QĐ-TCCT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Providing products and services for computers, recorders, and hard drives
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Computer case (Intel Core i3 CPU / Asus Prime H610M Mainboard / 8Gb PC RAM / 256Gb SSD hard drive / 450W computer power / Mk120 Mouse Keys / MSI Monitor). Quantity: 6 sets - Computer case (CPU Intel Core i5 / Mainboard Asus PRIME B760M-K DDR4/ PC RAM 16Gb/ Hard drive SSD 256Gb/HDD 2T\VGA RTX Windforce 6GB OC\ Computer source AIGO 750/ Mouse Keys mk120). Quantity 1 set. - Voice Recorder - Sony ICD-PX470. Quantity 1 piece - Seagate Skyhawk AI camera hard drive 10TB ST10000VE001 (3.5Inch/ 7200rpm/ Cache 256MB/ SATA3). Quantity: 1 pc - Dell 14 AMD laptop (16GB/ 512GB SSD/ 14 inch WUXGA/ Win 11/ Office/ Platinium Silver/ 1Y). Quantity: 1 piece
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Providing products and services for computers, recorders, and hard drives". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Providing products and services for computers, recorders, and hard drives" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second