Bidder Selection Plan

Purchasing office supplies and materials for training Cambodian students.

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 08:41 26/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600278311-00
Publishing time
08:40 26/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Purchasing office supplies and materials for training Cambodian students.
Procurement name
Purchasing office supplies and materials for training Cambodian students.
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
TRƯỜNG SĨ QUAN LỤC QUÂN 2
Approval date
21/08/2026
Approval ID
3348/QĐ-TSQ
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Consulting MT-05: Consulting to compile bidding documents (E-HSMT), Biddown evaluation (E-HSDT)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
37 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Making bidding documents (E-HSMT), Evaluation of bids (E-HSDT)
Capital source details
State budget 2026
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Tam Phước, Province Đồng Nai
Prequalification
No
2.Procurement Package MS-05: Purchase of office supplies and training materials for Cambodian trainees.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing office supplies and materials for training Cambodian students.
Capital source details
State budget 2026
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Tam Phước, Province Đồng Nai
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Purchasing office supplies and materials for training Cambodian students.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Purchasing office supplies and materials for training Cambodian students." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second