Bidder Selection Plan

Purchasing specialized equipment in 2026

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 20:47 19/05/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600133169-00
Publishing time
17:41 19/05/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Purchasing specialized equipment in 2026
Procurement name
Purchasing specialized equipment in 2026
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Bộ Tư lệnh 86 /Bộ Quốc phòng
Approval date
18/05/2026
Approval ID
1733/QĐ-BTL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.MS-01: Procurement and installation of screen and sound systems
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement and installation of 02 screen and sound systems including: 02 high-end P1.5 LED screens fixed indoors; 02 LED screen controllers; 02 display controllers; 08 75-inch information display screens; 01 central controller; 15 delegate/chairman microphones; 01 instant mixing table with capacity; 04 pairs of ceiling-mounted full-range speakers; 02 anti-whistling devices.
Capital source details
State budget 2026
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.MS-02: Procurement of specialized equipment in 2026
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of specialized equipment including: 02 GPU servers; 30 high-configuration laptops (with suitcase); 04 photocopiers; 04 A4 color printers; 10 A4 black and white printers; 05 A3 black and white printers; 05 scanners; 05 document shredders; 10 27-inch screens; 05 55 inch screens; 02 98 inch screens (with flexible price); 01 projector; 20 UPS 1.25KVA; 08 UPS 6KVA; 10 UPS 10KVA; 01 4-input-4-output display controller; 01 75 inch electronic standee.
Capital source details
State budget 2026
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Purchasing specialized equipment in 2026". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Purchasing specialized equipment in 2026" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second