Bidder Selection Plan

Raising crossbred cows to develop community production under subproject 1, Project 2, National Target Program for sustainable poverty reduction, capital source in 2024 of Thach Hoa commune

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:02 13/11/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400269642-00
Publishing time
09:02 13/11/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Raising crossbred cows to develop community production under subproject 1, Project 2, National Target Program for sustainable poverty reduction, capital source in 2024 of Thach Hoa commune
Name of project
Raising crossbred cows to develop community production under subproject 1, Project 2, National Target Program for sustainable poverty reduction, capital source in 2024 of Thach Hoa commune
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Project implementation time
24 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thạch Hóa
Approval date
08/11/2024
Approval ID
Số 297/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Tender package No 01: Supply of hybrid cattle breeds
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply of hybrid cattle breeds
Capital source details
The National Target Program for sustainable poverty reduction in 2024 has state funding support of 296,000,000 VND, and people's counterpart is 109,000,000 VND.
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tuyên Hoá District, Province Quảng Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding Tender package No 02: Prepare E-Bidding Documents to evaluate E-Bidding Documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare E-Bidding Documents to evaluate E-Bidding Documents
Capital source details
National target program for sustainable poverty reduction in 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tuyên Hoá District, Province Quảng Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: E-HSMT appraisal, contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
E-HSMT appraisal, contractor selection results
Capital source details
National target program for sustainable poverty reduction in 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tuyên Hoá District, Province Quảng Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Raising crossbred cows to develop community production under subproject 1, Project 2, National Target Program for sustainable poverty reduction, capital source in 2024 of Thach Hoa commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Raising crossbred cows to develop community production under subproject 1, Project 2, National Target Program for sustainable poverty reduction, capital source in 2024 of Thach Hoa commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second