Bidder Selection Plan

Red Bridge area road, hamlet 1, Xuan Que commune

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:21 22/09/2022
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2200004630-00
Publishing time
15:20 22/09/2022
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Red Bridge area road, hamlet 1, Xuan Que commune
Investment objective
N/A
Project management forms
Another form
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20220935848-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Authority that issues the decision
UBND Huyện Cẩm Mỹ
Approval date
30/08/2022
Approval ID
872/QĐ - UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Package 04: Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents - appraisal of contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Budget support and people's contributions
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xuân Quế Commune, Cẩm Mỹ District, Province Đồng Nai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 05: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Budget support and people's contributions
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xuân Quế Commune, Cẩm Mỹ District, Province Đồng Nai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents - evaluation of bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
35 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Budget support and people's contributions
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xuân Quế Commune, Cẩm Mỹ District, Province Đồng Nai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 01: Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Budget support and people's contributions
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xuân Quế Commune, Cẩm Mỹ District, Province Đồng Nai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Package 02: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Budget support and people's contributions
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xuân Quế Commune, Cẩm Mỹ District, Province Đồng Nai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Red Bridge area road, hamlet 1, Xuan Que commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Red Bridge area road, hamlet 1, Xuan Que commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second