Bidder Selection Plan

Regarding approval of contractor selection plan for project implementation phase Project: Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 10

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 13:17 03/02/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600028237-00
Publishing time
13:15 03/02/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Regarding approval of contractor selection plan for project implementation phase Project: Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 10
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600005366-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Other project
Project implementation time
6 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty TNHH MTV Petrolimex Lâm Đồng
Approval date
30/01/2026
Approval ID
226/PLXLĐ-QĐ
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Bidding package No. 01: Costs for preparing bidding documents and evaluating bid documents for construction packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids
Capital source details
Equity capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package No. 02: Costs for appraisal of bidding documents and appraisal of contractor selection results for construction packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Evaluation of bidding documents and evaluation of contractor selection results
Capital source details
Equity capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Construction of Petrolimex - Store 10
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Petrolimex Construction - Store 10
Capital source details
Equity capital
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Petrolimex Construction Supervision - Store 10
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Petrolimex Construction Supervisor - Store 10
Capital source details
Equity capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Package 05: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction construction insurance
Capital source details
Equity capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Regarding approval of contractor selection plan for project implementation phase Project: Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 10". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Regarding approval of contractor selection plan for project implementation phase Project: Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 10" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second