Bidder Selection Plan

Regarding the approval of the Contractor Selection Plan Task: Plan to implement projects under the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2025 (Adjustment to Decision No. 206/QD-CCPTNT dated October 31, 2025)

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 16:22 05/11/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500276105-01
Publishing time
16:20 05/11/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Regarding the approval of the Contractor Selection Plan Task: Plan to implement projects under the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2025 (Adjustment to Decision No. 206/QD-CCPTNT dated October 31, 2025)
Procurement name
Regarding the approval of the Contractor Selection Plan Task: Plan to implement projects under the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2025 (Adjustment to Decision No. 206/QD-CCPTNT dated October 31, 2025)
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Chi cục Phát triển nông thôn
Approval date
03/11/2025
Approval ID
209/QĐ-CCPTNT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Filter name, Total investment, total investment, Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Implement a specialized propaganda page for the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction on Tay Ninh Newspapers and Radio and Television.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Build 30 specialized pages in the regular issue; Distribute regular newspapers to 96 communes and wards. - Develop 15 new stories and broadcast village stories on radio; Replay the Village Story (done) (duration 8-10 minutes/story). - Conduct 7 thematic reports on the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2025 in Tay Ninh province, lasting 12-15 minutes.
Capital source details
State budget sources to implement the national target program on sustainable poverty reduction by 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Training to improve capacity to implement the national target program for sustainable poverty reduction by 2025
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Organize training classes to foster professional knowledge and skills for commune-level poverty reduction teams: organize (20 classes) directly in communes and wards.
Capital source details
State budget sources to implement the national target program on sustainable poverty reduction by 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Printing manuals and professional handbooks for implementing the national target program on sustainable poverty reduction in 2025 (paper size 16cmx23cm, number of sheets 150 sheets (300 pages); spring binding
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Notebook printing quantity: 3,576 books (paper size 16cm x 23cm, number of sheets 150 sheets (300 pages), spring binding.
Capital source details
State budget sources to implement the national target program on sustainable poverty reduction by 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Implement banners and panels to propagate the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2025.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Banners promoting the month of action for the poor: Printed in hiflex, size 0.8m x 6m: 386 panels. In which: Commune level: 384 plates (Each commune 4 plates x 96 communes and wards = 384 plates); Provincial level (Rural Development Department 2 panels). He hung banners in 96 communes, wards and provinces. - Propaganda panels in communes with a high rate of poor households launching the emulation movement "Tay Ninh joins hands for the poor, leaving no one behind" - in communes bordering Cambodia: Install 07 propaganda panels with size: 3m x 4m; height 5m; 1 m deep; 2 panels.
Capital source details
State budget sources to implement the national target program on sustainable poverty reduction by 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Regarding the approval of the Contractor Selection Plan Task: Plan to implement projects under the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2025 (Adjustment to Decision No. 206/QD-CCPTNT dated October 31, 2025)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Regarding the approval of the Contractor Selection Plan Task: Plan to implement projects under the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2025 (Adjustment to Decision No. 206/QD-CCPTNT dated October 31, 2025)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second