Bidder Selection Plan

Reinforcing antenna columns to ensure information security in 2025

  Watching      
Find: 15:26 24/04/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500093584-00
Publishing time
15:26 24/04/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Reinforcing antenna columns to ensure information security in 2025
Bid Solicitor
Investment objective
In order to ensure absolute safety for assets and telecommunications equipment being installed and operated on the antenna columns of 15-42m, installation in telecommunications stations; And to ensure absolute safety for infrastructure workers, workers in the process of operating and exploiting and rescuing information at the stations of the station house
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500019517-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
90 Date
Authority that issues the decision
Viễn thông Tuyên Quang
Approval date
23/04/2025
Approval ID
182 /QĐ-VNPT-TQ
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Construction and installation and supply of materials
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Replace 12 types of antennas with 15-42m for VNP mobile network stations
Capital source details
Fixed Assets
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sơn Dương District, Province Tuyên Quang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision of construction and installation works
Capital source details
KHTSCD
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Na Hang District, Province Tuyên Quang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Audit of completed project settlement reports
Capital source details
KHTSCD
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tuyên Quang City, Province Tuyên Quang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Reinforcing antenna columns to ensure information security in 2025". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Reinforcing antenna columns to ensure information security in 2025" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second