Bidder Selection Plan

Renovating and building additional roads around 474 E25.5 and 474 E25.6

  Watching      
Find: 23:45 20/08/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20180844608-00
Publication date
23:45 20/08/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Renovating and building additional roads around 474 E25.5 and 474 E25.6
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Vinh Phuc Power Company
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20180844605-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
17/08/2018
Approval ID
826/QĐ-PCVP
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1.Survey, prepare economic and technical reports
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital depreciation
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
180 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital depreciation
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Shopping for power cables
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Gymnastics
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Procurement of switchgear
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Gymnastics
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Shopping for supplies and accessories
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Gymnastics
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
180 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Gymnastics
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Measure and draw land acquisition
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
KHCB
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
KHCB
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Renovating and building additional roads around 474 E25.5 and 474 E25.6". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Renovating and building additional roads around 474 E25.5 and 474 E25.6" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 97

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second