Bidder Selection Plan

Renovating and decorating some roundabouts and intersections in the inner city area

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 18:16 18/12/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20181239461-00
Publication date
18:16 18/12/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Renovating and decorating some roundabouts and intersections in the inner city area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20181239448-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
14/12/2018
Approval ID
3290/QĐ-UBND
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Renovating the roundabout at Thuong Ly - So Dau intersection, Cau Rao 1 intersection, Cau Rao 2 intersection, Catbi Plaza intersection 6, Le Hong Phong street; Equipment Procurement and General Items
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
20 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Source: support and subsidize cultural and artistic products to serve political tasks; Other sources of expenditure from the city budget in 2018 in Decision 3403/QD-UBND and the 2019 budget expenditure estimate
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Source: support and subsidize cultural and artistic products to serve political tasks; Other sources of expenditure from the city budget in 2018 in Decision 3403/QD-UBND and the 2019 budget expenditure estimate
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
20 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Source: support and subsidize cultural and artistic products to serve political tasks; Other sources of expenditure from the city budget in 2018 in Decision 3403/QD-UBND and the 2019 budget expenditure estimate
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Equipment installation supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Source: support and subsidize cultural and artistic products to serve political tasks; Other sources of expenditure from the city budget in 2018 in Decision 3403/QD-UBND and the 2019 budget expenditure estimate
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Renovating and decorating some roundabouts and intersections in the inner city area". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Renovating and decorating some roundabouts and intersections in the inner city area" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 76

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second