Bidder Selection Plan

Renovating and upgrading Co Ong-Ben Dam road

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:49 31/10/2016
Contractor selection plan ID
20161018476-00
Publication date
10:49 31/10/2016
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Renovating and upgrading Co Ong-Ben Dam road
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
 Investment projects
QD status
 There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
27/10/2016
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1.Consulting on setting up Bid Documents and evaluating bids for the project's bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Investment capital to balance local budgets at district level
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter of 2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Investment capital to balance local budgets at district level
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter of 2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Consulting, surveying, designing BVTC-estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Investment capital to balance local budgets at district level
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One stage, two dossier bags
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter of 2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
12 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Investment capital to balance local budgets at district level
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One stage, two dossier bags
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I/2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Consulting on Controlled Experiments at the request of the Investor
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
12 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Investment capital to balance local budgets at district level
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One stage, two dossier bags
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I/2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Consulting on audit of settlement reports
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
02 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Investment capital to balance local budgets at district level
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One stage, two dossier bags
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I/2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
24 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Investment capital to balance local budgets at district level
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I/2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
12 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Investment capital to balance local budgets at district level
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One stage, two dossier bags
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I/2017
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Renovating and upgrading Co Ong-Ben Dam road". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Renovating and upgrading Co Ong-Ben Dam road" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second