Bidder Selection Plan

Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 05

  Watching      
Find: 08:15 13/02/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500022015-00
Publishing time
08:14 13/02/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 05
Investment objective
Renovate and repair the store to optimally plan and arrange construction items to ensure fire safety, create a highlight to attract customers, and contribute to increased output.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400064949-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
90 Date
Authority that issues the decision
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XĂNG DẦU LÀO CAI
Approval date
11/02/2025
Approval ID
số 175/PLXLC-QĐ-CT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.No. 1. Construction and installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
80 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Repairing roof houses, building new 2 -storey sales houses and auxiliary items
Capital source details
Own capital of Lao Cai Petroleum One Member Co., Ltd
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bát Xát District, Province Lào Cai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.No. 2. Supply steel tank equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
12 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Provide 04 steel tanks with a capacity of 25m3 horizontal type (2 -layer tank type)
Capital source details
Own capital of Lao Cai Petroleum One Member Co., Ltd
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bát Xát District, Province Lào Cai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Number 3. Supply automatic tank measuring equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
6 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing petrol measuring equipment for 04 horizontal tanks of 25m3
Capital source details
Own capital of Lao Cai Petroleum Company
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bát Xát District, Province Lào Cai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Number 4. Supply installation camera system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and install 01 indoor orange and 07 oranges outside the house
Capital source details
Own capital of Lao Cai Petroleum Company
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bát Xát District, Province Lào Cai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.No. 5. Fire protection equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Buy FPC bottle includes 01 MFZT 35, 14 MFZ4 bottles and instruction signs
Capital source details
Own capital of Lao Cai Petroleum Company
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bát Xát District, Province Lào Cai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 05". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 05" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second