Bidder Selection Plan

Renovating and upgrading Quang Nam Newspaper Headquarters

  Watching      
Find: 16:28 08/10/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20191021168-00
Publication date
16:26 08/10/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Renovating and upgrading Quang Nam Newspaper Headquarters
Investor
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20191020984-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
08/10/2019
Approval ID
223/QĐ-SKHĐT
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Prepare and Evaluate Tender documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
40 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Sources of excess revenue and savings in provincial budget expenditures in 2018 according to Resolution No. 11/NQ-HDND dated July 12, 2019 of the Provincial People's Council
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
70 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Sources of excess revenue and savings in provincial budget expenditures in 2018 according to Resolution No. 11/NQ-HDND dated July 12, 2019 of the Provincial People's Council
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
430 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Sources of excess revenue and savings in provincial budget expenditures in 2018 according to Resolution No. 11/NQ-HDND dated July 12, 2019 of the Provincial People's Council
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
70 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Sources of excess revenue and savings in provincial budget expenditures in 2018 according to Resolution No. 11/NQ-HDND dated July 12, 2019 of the Provincial People's Council
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Renovating and upgrading Quang Nam Newspaper Headquarters". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Renovating and upgrading Quang Nam Newspaper Headquarters" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 137

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second