Bidder Selection Plan

Renovating and upgrading UD Road 05 (phase 2)

  Watching      
Find: 16:00 24/02/2022
Contractor selection plan ID
20220237867-00
Publication date
15:55 24/02/2022
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Renovating and upgrading UD Road 05 (phase 2)
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20220237862-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
18/02/2022
Approval ID
95/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Package 01: Consulting on setting up bidding documents, evaluating bids, posting construction bidding information
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Kinh Mon town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Bidding appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Kinh Mon town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
150 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Kinh Mon town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Package number 04: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
150 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Kinh Mon town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Package number 05: Independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Kinh Mon town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Package 06: Piles static compression test
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
15 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Kinh Mon town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Package 07: Construction (including: Construction cost + ensuring traffic safety during construction)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
150 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Kinh Mon town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, domestic without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Renovating and upgrading UD Road 05 (phase 2)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Renovating and upgrading UD Road 05 (phase 2)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second