Bidder Selection Plan

Renovating the October Revolution (section from round toland to 3-2 intersection)

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 09:30 06/10/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500245396-00
Publishing time
09:27 06/10/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Renovating the October Revolution (section from round toland to 3-2 intersection)
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500055728-00
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Authority that issues the decision
Trung tâm Dịch vụ tổng hợp phường Bá Xuyên
Approval date
02/10/2025
Approval ID
106
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
2 years
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Perform project management
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on survey, topographic survey, technical economic report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Making surveys, construction surveys, research and design records
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Consulting verification of technical economic reports, design and estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out construction design and construction estimate
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Survey supervision consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Conduct inspection and supervision during the implementation of the work survey
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Renovating the October Revolution (section from round toland to 3-2 intersection)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Renovating the October Revolution (section from round toland to 3-2 intersection)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second