Bidder Selection Plan

Repair Doan Duc Thai Primary School

  Watching      
Find: 16:14 06/06/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400101693-00
Publishing time
15:27 06/06/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Repair Doan Duc Thai Primary School
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400027920-00
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Cát Hải
Approval date
31/05/2024
Approval ID
1313/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Prepare Bidding Documents and reviews HSDT
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare Bidding Documents and reviews HSDT
Capital source details
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cát Hải District, City Hải Phòng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Appraisal of bidding documents and technical design documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of Bidding Documents and KQLCNT for construction and installation bidding packages; Project management consulting and consulting construction supervision
Capital source details
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cát Hải District, City Hải Phòng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
* Repair facility 1: House ministry signal; Classroom building (08 classroom); Multi-classroom house function (06 classrooms); House student hygiene; The house said protection; Garage. * Base repair 2: This layer learn; Toilet; Washing area hand; Garage; Guard house.
Capital source details
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cát Hải District, City Hải Phòng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction investment project management construction phase make and finalize the investment
Capital source details
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
5.Construction supervision consultant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision construction
Capital source details
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cát Hải District, City Hải Phòng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Repair Doan Duc Thai Primary School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Repair Doan Duc Thai Primary School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second