Bidder Selection Plan

Repair road TL21

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:09 17/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600262337-00
Publishing time
14:08 17/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Repair road TL21
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600052908-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ban Quản lý dự án xã Tân Lập
Approval date
14/08/2026
Approval ID
187/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Bidding package No. 1 - Consulting on preparation of bidding documents, evaluation of bidding documents for construction construction package
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Making Bidding Documents, evaluating Bid Bids Package TCXD
Capital source details
The provincial budget provides targeted support and the commune budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Tân Tập, Province Tây Ninh
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package No. 2- Construction supervision consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision
Capital source details
The provincial budget provides targeted support and the commune budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Tân Lập, Province Tây Ninh
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 3- Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Road length: 1081.35m. - Width of the road surface for vehicles: 4.0m. - Width of the roadside strip: 0.5m on each side = 1.0m. - Roadbed width: 5m. - Horizontal slope of the road surface: 2%. - Traffic signs are to be installed at intersections (Detailed specifications according to Decision No. 6237/QĐ-UBND dated June 29, 2026 by the Tan Lap People's Committee).
Capital source details
The provincial budget provides targeted support and the commune budget
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Tân Lập, Province Tây Ninh
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Repair road TL21". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Repair road TL21" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second