Bidder Selection Plan

Repairing and renovating Van Than Middle School

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 09:32 01/11/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20181100470-00
Publication date
09:32 01/11/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Repairing and renovating Van Than Middle School
Investor
Trường THCS Văn Thân
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20181100460-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
29/10/2018
Approval ID
6682/QĐ-UBND-TCKH
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Construction supervision consultant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
25 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Expenditure from the District Budget (estimated education budget in 2018)
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
25 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Expenditure from the District Budget (estimated education budget in 2018)
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bids for construction bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Expenditure from the District Budget (estimated education budget in 2018)
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Construction insurance consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
25 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Expenditure from the District Budget (estimated education budget in 2018)
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results and bidding documents for construction bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Expenditure from the District Budget (estimated education budget in 2018)
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Repairing and renovating Van Than Middle School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Repairing and renovating Van Than Middle School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 149

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second