Bidder Selection Plan

Repairing Do Van Day Secondary School

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 21:05 17/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600263416-01
Publishing time
21:04 17/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Repairing Do Van Day Secondary School
Investment objective
Do Van Day Secondary School was put into use in 2016. Some items have degraded and are being repaired to ensure facilities in the new school year.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600035404-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2026 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Trường THCS Đỗ Văn Dậy
Approval date
04/08/2026
Approval ID
117/QĐ-ĐVD
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Approval date, Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction works according to approved documents and other related contents
Capital source details
Commune budget estimate for 2026 (educational cause)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Hóc Môn, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
2.Supply and installation of equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Repairing and replacing damaged fire protection equipment.
Capital source details
Commune budget estimate for 2026 (educational cause)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Hóc Môn, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision consultant + equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Monitor the construction process at the site, ensuring quality and quantity comply with the approved design, current technical standards as well as issues related to construction progress, labor safety and environmental sanitation.
Capital source details
Commune budget estimate for 2026 (educational cause)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Hóc Môn, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Repairing Do Van Day Secondary School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Repairing Do Van Day Secondary School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second