Bidder Selection Plan

Revised procurement plan (project implementation phase): Installation of energy storage systems at 110kV substations in the southern part of the Red River Delta.

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 13:49 10/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600167321-01
Publishing time
13:47 10/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Revised procurement plan (project implementation phase): Installation of energy storage systems at 110kV substations in the southern part of the Red River Delta.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600029950-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÀNH PHỐ HÀ NỘI
Approval date
07/08/2026
Approval ID
7599/QĐ-EVNHANOI
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Filter name, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Package 05: Supply of goods and installation of battery storage system at Phu Nghia 110kV substation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Uncategoried
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
+ Phần hàng hóa (P): Cung cấp các VTTB thuộc hệ thống pin lưu trữ; + Construction part (C): construction, installation, testing and calibration of VTTB storage battery system
Capital source details
Loan from Hanoi City People's Committee Fund + Depreciation of fixed assets
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Phú Nghĩa, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
2.Package 06: Supply of goods and installation of battery storage system at Phu Xuyen 110kV substation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Uncategoried
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
+ Phần hàng hóa (P): Cung cấp các VTTB thuộc hệ thống pin lưu trữ; + Construction part (C): construction, installation, testing and calibration of VTTB storage battery system
Capital source details
Loan from Hanoi City People's Committee Fund + Depreciation of fixed assets
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Phú Xuyên, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
3.Package 07: Supply of goods and installation of battery storage system at Van Dinh 110kV substation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Uncategoried
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
+ Phần hàng hóa (P): Cung cấp các VTTB thuộc hệ thống pin lưu trữ; + Construction part (C): construction, installation, testing and calibration of VTTB storage battery system
Capital source details
Loan from Hanoi City People's Committee Fund + Depreciation of fixed assets
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Vân Đình, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
4.Package 08: Supply of goods and installation of battery storage system at 110kV Tia substation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Uncategoried
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
+ Phần hàng hóa (P): Cung cấp các VTTB thuộc hệ thống pin lưu trữ; + Construction part (C): construction, installation, testing and calibration of VTTB storage battery system
Capital source details
Loan from Hanoi City People's Committee Fund + Depreciation of fixed assets
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Chương Dương, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
5.Package 09: Construction supervision consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy of construction supervision and equipment installation
Capital source details
Capital depreciation
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
6.Package 10: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
820 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
Capital depreciation
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Revised procurement plan (project implementation phase): Installation of energy storage systems at 110kV substations in the southern part of the Red River Delta.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Revised procurement plan (project implementation phase): Installation of energy storage systems at 110kV substations in the southern part of the Red River Delta." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second