Bidder Selection Plan

Road from Nam Da commune to Dak Sak commune

  Watching      
Find: 08:11 17/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600240153-01
Publishing time
08:10 17/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Road from Nam Da commune to Dak Sak commune
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600052081-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Phòng Kinh tế xã Nam Đà
Approval date
16/08/2026
Approval ID
166/QĐ-KT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Highest bid price, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
300 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Organize construction of works according to the approved design documents
Capital source details
The provincial budget belongs to the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Nam Đà, Province Lâm Đồng
Prequalification
No
2.Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids in accordance with current regulations
Capital source details
The provincial budget belongs to the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Nam Đà, Province Lâm Đồng
Prequalification
No
3.Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Evaluate bidding documents and contractor selection results in accordance with current regulations.
Capital source details
The provincial budget belongs to the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Nam Đà, Province Lâm Đồng
Prequalification
No
4.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
300 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervise, control quality, progress, volume and urge construction units to build according to approved design documents
Capital source details
The provincial budget belongs to the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Nam Đà, Province Lâm Đồng
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Road from Nam Da commune to Dak Sak commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Road from Nam Da commune to Dak Sak commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second