Bidder Selection Plan

Route N3, Tra Vinh City

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 16:08 27/02/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500033623-01
Publishing time
16:08 27/02/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Route N3, Tra Vinh City
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500038881-00
Name of project
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Authority that issues the decision
UBND thành phố Trà Vinh
Approval date
06/02/2025
Approval ID
203/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Highest bid price, Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Consulting and surveying the design and construction drawing steps
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction survey for construction drawing design steps
Capital source details
Tra Vinh city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Trà Vinh City, Province Trà Vinh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting, supervising and surveying the construction drawing design step
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervising and surveying the design and construction drawing steps
Capital source details
Tra Vinh city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Trà Vinh City, Province Trà Vinh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Consultancy in designing construction drawings and cost estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Design construction drawings and cost estimates
Capital source details
Tra Vinh city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Trà Vinh City, Province Trà Vinh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate
Capital source details
Tra Vinh city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Trà Vinh City, Province Trà Vinh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Route N3, Tra Vinh City". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Route N3, Tra Vinh City" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second