Bidder Selection Plan

Rural road in Dai Yen commune

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 08:34 27/11/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20181164419-00
Publication date
08:34 27/11/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Rural road in Dai Yen commune
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20181164400-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
21/11/2018
Approval ID
7748/QĐ-UBND ngày 21/11/2018
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package No 01: Consulting contractor selection package No. 02: Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
City budget, district budget support; the commune budget and mobilize support for contributions from organizations, households, individuals and other lawful sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 02: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
150 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
City budget, district budget support; the commune budget and mobilize support for contributions from organizations, households, individuals and other lawful sources
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 3: Consulting and supervision of package No. 2
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
150 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
City budget, district budget support; the commune budget and mobilize support for contributions from organizations, households, individuals and other lawful sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Package number 4: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
515 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
City budget, district budget support; the commune budget and mobilize support for contributions from organizations, households, individuals and other lawful sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 5: Audit of works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
20 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
City budget, district budget support; the commune budget and mobilize support for contributions from organizations, households, individuals and other lawful sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Rural road in Dai Yen commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Rural road in Dai Yen commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second