Bidder Selection Plan

Selection of a contractor to provide a continuous steel wire drawing machine system

  Watching      
Find: 10:53 05/08/2022
Contractor selection plan ID
20220814990-00
Publication date
10:48 05/08/2022
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Selection of a contractor to provide a continuous steel wire drawing machine system
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20220814945-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
21/07/2022
Approval ID
60/QĐ-HĐQT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Provide 01 system of continuous steel wire drawing machine
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Equity of Mechanical and Pressure Equipment Joint Stock Company - VVMI
Contractor Selection Type
Short competitive offer, domestic without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
August 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Selection of a contractor to provide a continuous steel wire drawing machine system". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Selection of a contractor to provide a continuous steel wire drawing machine system" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second