Bidder Selection Plan

Selection of contractors to implement the project

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 08:32 28/09/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20180957708-00
Publication date
08:32 28/09/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Selection of contractors to implement the project
Investor
UBND xã Hưng Thông
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20180957702-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
14/09/2018
Approval ID
259/QĐ-UBND
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Package 01: Construction and installation of the whole project + general items
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
12 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Please support the provincial budget, commune budget and mobilize other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Package number 02: Consulting and supervision of bidding package No. 01
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
12 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Ask for support from the provincial budget; commune budget and mobilize other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Selection of contractors to implement the project". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Selection of contractors to implement the project" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 52

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second